Former Ministers

shape
shape
shape
shape
shape
shape
image

Former Ministers

image

Ali Waheed

Minister from November 17, 2018 to July 9, 2020, Ministry of Tourism

image

Moosa Zameer

Minister from October 28, 2015 to November 16, 2018, Ministry of Tourism

image

Ahmed Adheeb Abdul Gafoor

Minister from February 12, 2012 to July 22, 2015 Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture

image

Dr. Mariyam Zulfa

Minister from November 7, 2010 to February 7, 2012, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture

image

Dr. Ahmed Ali Sawad

Minister from November 12, 2008 to June 29, 2010, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Minister from July 7, 2010 to August 12, 2010, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture

image

Abdulla Yamin Abdul Gayyoom

Minister from September 2008 to November 2008, Ministry of Tourism and Civil Aviation

image

Dr. Abdulla Mausoom

Minister from 15 July 2008 to 29 September 2008, Ministry of Tourism and Civil Aviation

image

Dr. Mahmood Shaugee

Minister from July 14, 2005 to July 14, 2008, Ministry of Tourism and Civil Aviation

image

Dr. Musthafa Luthfee

Minister from September 15, 2004 to July 13, 2005, Ministry of Tourism

image

Hassan Sabir

Minister from November 11, 1998 to September 14, 2004, Ministry of Tourism

image

Ibrahim Hussain Zaki

Minister from November 11, 1993 to November 10, 1998, Ministry of Tourism

image

Abdulla Jameel

Minister from May 27, 1991 to November 10, 1993, Ministry of Tourism

image

Ismail Shafeeu

Minister from May 30, 1990 to May 26, 1991, Ministry of Tourism

image

Ahmed Mujthaba

Minister from January 5, 1989 to May 29, 1990, Ministry of Tourism

Latest Updates

Need any more information on Maldives?